Skip to content
A&G Equipment
EP EFX302 3 ton Li-ion forklift with forks lowered, front three-quarter view – rental in Johor
  • EP EFX302/322 Li-ion forklift parked in an empty warehouse – forklift rental in Johor
  • EP EFX302/322 feature page on the PMSM motor and removable Li-ion battery – forklift rental in Johor
  • EP EFX302/322 feature page on turning radius and the ergonomic operator zone – forklift rental in Johor
  • EP EFX302/322 technical data table – Li-ion forklift rental in Johor
  • EP EFX302/322 dimension drawings – Li-ion forklift rental in Johor

EP · EFX302 / EFX322

EP 3.0/3.2 Ton Li-ion Forklift Rental in Johor

The EP EFX302 and EFX322 are compact 3.0 and 3.2 ton lithium-ion forklifts with a removable 80 V battery and an efficient PMSM motor. Quiet, fume-free and water-protected, they suit warehouses, factories and outdoor work, on rental across Johor, KL & Selangor.

Serviced before delivery · Johor, KL & Selangor

Rental: daily, weekly or monthly · Also for sale · Rates on enquiry

Key Specifications: EP EFX302 3.0 Ton Li-ion Forklift

Rated capacity3,000 kg at 500 mm load centre
Lift height3.0 m standard (max 4 m)
Power80 V / 150 Ah removable Li-ion battery, PMSM motors
Turning radius2,217 mm (EFX302) / 2,250 mm (EFX322)
UseIndoor and outdoor, water-protected

Specifications from the manufacturer; may vary by model year and configuration.

What the EP 3.0/3.2 Ton Li-ion Forklift is good for

  • Warehouses and factories
  • Narrow aisles and tight spaces
  • Multi-shift work with a removable battery
  • Outdoor work, even in the rain
  • Sites without fixed charging facilities
  • Clean, enclosed areas where exhaust is not acceptable

EP 3 ton Li-ion forklift rental for warehouses and tight spaces

The EP EFX302 lifts 3,000 kg at a 500 mm load centre, with a 3.0 m standard lift height (max 4 m); the EFX322 handles 3.2 tons. Both run on a removable 80 V / 150 Ah Li-ion battery and permanent magnet synchronous motors (PMSM).

A small turning radius makes them agile in narrow aisles, while water protection lets them work outdoors. If you need an EP 3 ton Li-ion forklift rental in Johor for a warehouse, factory or stock-take, the EFX is our compact all-rounder.

Key features of the EP 3.0/3.2 Ton Li-ion Forklift

PMSM motor technology

  • Permanent magnet synchronous motors for better efficiency and longer battery life
  • EP states up to 10% more battery uptime than regular motors in optimal working scenarios
  • Energy saving and longer uptime

Removable Li-ion battery

  • 80 V / 150 Ah Li-ion battery as standard
  • Opportunity charging and zero battery maintenance
  • Lateral pull-out for easy replacement, ideal where charging facilities are limited

Indoor and outdoor all-rounder

  • Turning radius of 2,217 mm (EFX302) and 2,250 mm (EFX322) for tight spaces and narrow aisles
  • Water-protected for outdoor use, even in the rain

Ergonomic operator zone

  • Spacious workspace with a simplified panel
  • Adjustable steering wheel and comfortable pedal

Is the EFX302/322 the right forklift for your job?

ItemEP 3.0/3.2 Ton Li-ionEP 3.0/3.5 Ton Li-ionEP 7 Ton Diesel
Rated capacity3.0 / 3.2 ton3,000 / 3,500 kg7,000 kg
Battery / engine80 V removable Li-ion80 V LFP Li-ionDiesel
StrengthCompact, narrow aislesBig tyres, indoor and outdoorHeavy loads outdoors

Choose the EFX302/322 for indoor pallet work where aisles are tight and you want to swap batteries between shifts. If you need 3.5 tons or bigger tyres and higher ground clearance for yard work, choose the EP 3.0/3.5 ton Li-ion forklift. For heavy outdoor loads, see the EP 7 ton diesel forklift.

Never lift people on the forks: for work at height, use a platform such as the Dingli 5.6m battery scissor lift. Compare all models on our forklift rental Johor page.

What’s included when you rent the EP 3.0/3.2 Ton Li-ion Forklift

  • Servicing and safety checks before delivery (forklifts do not need a PMA certificate in Malaysia)
  • Servicing and checks before delivery
  • Operator training on site or at our yard
  • Breakdown support, available 24/7 for rental customers
  • Delivery to Johor, KL & Selangor, with free site surveys
  • Daily, weekly or monthly terms, with rates quoted on enquiry

Rent or buy the EP 3.0/3.2 Ton Li-ion Forklift

As an authorised EP forklift distributor, we sell new EFX302 and EFX322 forklifts, offer reconditioned units and accept trade-ins. Our in-house workshop handles repair, maintenance and EP spare parts. See new and reconditioned equipment for sale or WhatsApp us.

Compare all forklifts for rent in Johor

EP 3.0/3.2 Ton Li-ion Forklift: FAQs

How high can the EP EFX302 lift?
The standard lift height is 3.0 m, with a maximum of 4 m. Remember that capacity usually reduces as lift height increases, so check the load chart.
Why does a removable battery matter?
The 80 V / 150 Ah Li-ion battery can be pulled out sideways and replaced easily. That supports multi-shift work and sites without convenient charging facilities.
Can the EFX302/322 work outdoors?
Yes. The EFX302/322 is water-protected and can be operated outdoors, even in the rain.
What is the difference between the EFX302 and EFX322?
The EFX302 is the 3.0 ton model with a 2,217 mm turning radius; the EFX322 is the 3.2 ton model with a 2,250 mm turning radius.

Compare the EP 3.0/3.2 Ton Li-ion Forklift with other forklifts

Check rates & availability: EP 3.0/3.2 Ton Li-ion Forklift

Tell us the machine, working height or load, site location and dates. We usually reply the same day. Rates are quoted on enquiry.

Serviced before delivery · Johor, KL & Selangor

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your enquiry.